Faculty & Staff Directory

Room Numbers & Phone Extensions

In-House Phone Directory (PDF Format)

(906) 932-4231 

Role Name     Ext.        Room     
President Dr. George McNulty 201 A-200A
Vice President of Academic Services David Darrow 216 B-023A
Vice President of Student Services 210 T-108C
Vice President of Business Services Erik Guenard 204 A-209
 
Administrative Support Staff
Role Name Ext. Room
Director of Accounting and Payroll Jennifer Ahonen 203 A-202A
Director of Workforce Development Glen Ackerman-Behr 234 B-023B
Executive Administrative Assistant to the President Roberta Anders 201 A-200B
Director of Off Campus Operations Stacy Brey 906-523-7932 Houghton
Institutional Researcher Miranda Heglund 337 A-203
Director of Student Outreach and Engagement Dayle Jackson 271 T-105A
Director of TRIO and Accessibility Services   Jessica Leinon-Novascone   237 T-105C
Director of Financial Aid Marc Madigan 208 T-104A
Director of Institutional Development and Foundation Executive Director    Kelly Marczak 202 A-201C
Director of Human Resources Ashley Paquette 324 A-208
Director of Allied Health Nicole Rowe 342 A-304C
Director of Computer Services Steve Spets 341 B-106B
Director of Ski Area Management/Mt. Zion Operations Jim Vanderspoel 269 A-210
Director of Instructional Technology and Design 344 A-212E
Director of Admissions, Marketing and Community Relations Kim Zeckovich 347 T-100D
 
Faculty
Role Name Ext. Room
Allied Health Division
Nursing Karen Balyeat 295 A-309
Certified Nurse Aide  Tammy Carroll 906-523-7939 H-109
Nursing Robert Dionne 305 A-308
Nursing Lisa Spence 906-523-7935 H-106
Nursing Pat Strand 235 A-312
Business Division
Computer Information Technology    James Halverson 243 B-100B
Business/Men's Basketball Coach Dennis Mackey 244 B-10
Medical Coding and Billing Angela Kortemeier 245 B-100G
Business Kady Meinke 248 B-100E
Business Beth Steiger 247 B-100F
Language and Arts Division
English Cynthia Brandon-Slocum 906-523-7936 H-204
English Jason Shrontz 283 A-316
English Apryl Vidlak 284 A-321
Math and Science Division
Physics/Physical Science Brian Anderson 261 A-108
Anatomy and Physiology Matt Gage 906-523-7938  H-107
Biochemistry Emily Geiger-Dedo 906-523-7937  Houghton
Mathematics Paul LaBine 906-523-7934 H-203
Chemistry Serena Mershon 266 A-106
Biology Chenin Limback 265 A-109
Forestry William Perkis 334 B-17
Mathematics John Sokol 282 T-110
Biology Maria Sokol 264 A-104
Mathematics Andrew Wirt 260 A-103
Social Science and Education Division
History Allyson Stanton 294 A-317
Psychology Tara Tregembo 290 A-314
Criminal Justice Carrie Yon 291 A-318
Applied Technology Division
Building Trades Dennis Beaudette 906-285-0093 C-100B
Cosmetology Laura Erickson 301 T-034A
Welding Gary Gouin 906-307-1311 STB-103
Commercial Motor Vehicle (CDL) Connie Hicks 232 T-030
Cosmetology Nicole Hocking 226 T-035A
Commercial Driving Instruction Travis Smee 232 T-030
Mechanical Engineering Technology Dennis Svoke 231 T-029A
Automotive Jon Werkmeister    
 
Support Staff
Role Name Ext. Room
Assistant – Admissions Director Jennifer Ansami 207 T-100
Payroll Specialist Darlene Begalle 277 A-202
Allied Health Coordinator Kristy Dums 268 T-109
Assistant – Financial Aid Director Sharon Fleig 206 T-104
Career Counselor Jackie Franzoi 217 T-105E
Resident Community Manager Aaron Froelich 267 L-132
Student Success Coordinator - Houghton Glen Guilbault 906-523-7930 Houghton
Bookstore Manager   225 T-101
Student Outreach Specialist Leah Hagen 209 T-105
Administrative Assistant - Vice President of Academic Services Rachael Hendges 343 A-304
Financial Aid Counselor Debbie Janczak 254 T-104D
Staff Accountant/Administrative Assistant - Vice President of Business Services  205 A-209
Transfer Coordinator/Assistant Registrar/Veterans Services Kristin Kenney 219 T-108B
Marketing Strategist Kari Klemme 224 T-100
Network Administrator  Adam Little 253 B-106A
Assistant – TRIO Director Angela Mazurek 252 T-105
Student Support Services Coordinator Kris Michel 339 T-105F
Accounts Payable/Purchasing Kristi Montonati 275 A-202
Mt. Zion Operations, Supervisor Joe Mutter 906-932-5059 MTZ
Technology Specialist Barry Nelson 255 B-107
Assistant – Allied Health Director Dawn Parkin 345 A-304
Assistant – Off Campus Director, (Houghton) Patty Polakowski 906-523-7931 Houghton 
Administrative Assistant – Vice President of Student Services Monica Ramme 212 T-108
Snack Bar Coordinator Amy Tarro 308 L-117
  
Maintenance
Role Name Ext. Room
Maintenance    David Erickson  340 T-037
Maintenance Kurt Bucknell 340 T-037

 

Room Legend 

A Rutger Erickson Liberal Arts Center
B Jacob Solin Center for Business Education   
C Construction Technology
H Copper Country Center, Houghton
L David G. Lindquist Student Center
T Carl Kleimola Technical Center
MTZ    Anderson Chalet
STB Skilled Trades Facility